Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) 10ml Pure Essential Oil
Patchouli is steam distilled using the leaves. Patchouli essential oil has a rich aromatic aroma. It is recommended for skin conditions due to its anti-inflammatory properties such as eczema. Patchouli has been widely used for its scent, as a natural incense and repellent. It also used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.
Directions:Add 5-6 drops to a bath or vaporiser, for massage add to 10-15ml of carrier oil or lotion.
Warning: Do not use undiluted on skin. Do not use on broken or irritated skin. A skin patch is recommended for those with sensitive skin. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. If pregnant or suffering from a medical condition seek advice before use. For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach from children. Flammable.